Home > Achievements > Past Achievements > 2017 > Team

Team

IP Team
Mathematic Primary School Mathematics Challenge (PSMC) 2016
1st Runner-up team
  • Tan Shian En (6M)
  • Soon Jiawei (6L)
  • Amanda Chan (6L)
  • Loy Jing Si (6M)
GEP Raffles Girls' Mathematics and Science Challenge 2016
4th position
1) Sun Xiaoqing (6K)
2) Soon Jiawei (6L)
3) Lee Jia Xin Isabelle (6K)
4) Loy JIng Si (6M)
5) Chong Hui Hsuen Nicole (6M)
CCA Team
Choir 2016 SYF Choir (Primary) Arts Presentation
Distinction Award
Chinese Orchestra 2016 SYF Arts Presentation for Chinese Orchestra
Distinction Award
Table Tennis East Zone Table Tennis Championship 2016
Junior Girls
2nd position
  • Wang Yining Marianne (5K)
  • Ruchi Gupta (5H)
  • Yew Chin Ting Cherie (5C)
  • Jeanette Sim Qian Hui (4B)
  • Natalie Chan Sze Yiin (3D)
  • Lauren Ho Jing Wen (5G)
  • Tan Zhao Yun (5H)
  • Weng Chang Yue Evelyn (5J)

Junior Boys

3rd position
  • Tan Zhao Ray (5F)
  • Ng Ka Wei (5H)
  • Caleb Lee Eng Ghee (5H)
  • Alden Sim Kaiyi (5F)
  • Asher Yeong Zhi En (5B)
  • Lye Jing-Yu (4K)
  • Quek Yu Pin (5M)
  • Nathaniel Chan Shau En (5C)
  • Ang Jiun Yong (4B)
  • Young Chong Yu (5H)
  • Koh Si Siang (5B)
Sailing National Interschool Sailing Championships 2016
Junior Boys
1st position
  • Poh Yong Ler (5E)
  • Russell Yom (5F)
  • Ethan Teo (4F)

Senior Boys

1st position
  • Dylan Fang (6I)
  • Marvin Tan (6H)
  • Asher Moey (6E)

Senior Girls

1st position
  • Radiance Koh (6E)
  • Faith Hailey Koh (6K)
  • Joelle Lio (6D)
Wushu 12th National Primary Schools Wushu Championship 2016
Junior Boys
3rd position
  • SENG KOI HAN, KYAN (3A) - Changquan
  • Chang Zi Shyan, Sherwin (3A) - 5 Duan Nanquan (Southern First)

Junior Girls

3rd position
  • SENG KOI YARN, JVEL (YU KAI'EN) (2A) - 5 Duan Changquan
  • NG YU TONG (3H) - 5 Duan Nanquan (Southern First)
1st position
  • ONG XUE LING KASSANDRA (4H) - Changquan / Broadsword / Cudgel

Senior Boys

1st position (Group Weapon)
  • KANG ZHENG WEI (6H)
  • CHANG ZI SHYAN, SHERWIN (6G)
  • CLIFFTON KOK FANG ZHI (6E)
  • LEE YAN JIE, JAVIS (6B)
  • YONG CHIN YU (6I)
  • LEE EN XUAN, ELSHENDER (6G)
  • JADON HONG SHI JIE (6E)
2nd position
  • YEO XIN RU STEFFI (6J) - Quanshu
3rd position
  • CLIFFTON KOK FANG ZHI (6E) - 42 Style Taijiquan

Senior Girls

1st position
  • ZOE TAN ZIYI (6H) - Sword / Changquan
2nd position
  • YEO XIN RU STEFFI (6J) - Quanshu
  • ELENA QUEK SING-YU (6J) - Weapon
  • LIM QIANWEI (6H) - Weapon
  • OH JING WEN (6J) - Weapon
  • SARAH FAITH TEO RUI EN (6I) - Weapon
  • CHEUNG WING LAM CYAN (6K) - Weapon
  • ZOE TAN ZIYI (6G) - Weapon
3rd position
  • ELENA QUEK SING-YU (6J) - 5 Duan Broadsword
Basketball National School Games East Zone Basketball Championships 2016
Junior Division Boys 2nd
  • Tang Jey Arthus (4F)
  • Ethan Leong Horn Chiu (5D)
  • Euka Lim Yew Kah (5E)
  • Lin En (5G)
  • Wong Jen Sen (5G)
  • Lau Lu Wei (5H) (Captain)
  • Hioe Ze Zechariah (5I)
  • Sim Zen Shen Juilius (5I)
  • Teh Zi Bo (5I)
  • Teo Ee Howe, Dylann (5I)
  • Kam Xun Rui Dylan (5J)
  • Kong Yu Heng Asher (5J) (Vice-captain)
  • Ong Zi Quan, Gavin (5J)
  • Ryan Ng Wei En (5K)

2016 Sportsmanship Award for East Zone Basketball
 (Junior Division Boys)
  • Lau Lu Wei (5H)
  • Ong Zi Quan, Gavin (5J)
  • Ryan Ng Wei En (5K)

2016 Outstanding Player Award for East Zone Basketball (Junior Division Boys)

  • Hioe Ze Zechariah (5I)
Junior Division Girls 4th
  • Chrystal Toe Yi-Jing (3B)
  • Lee Jing Ling (3F)
  • Chua Rui En Rae-Ann (4G)
  • Choo Syn Ee, Denise (4H)
  • Kwa Rei-En, Dilys (4H)
  • Jenna Wee Kah Leng (5A)
  • Chen Linni (5C)
  • Cherona Ivory Lee Qi Zhuang (5C)
  • Jessie Nar Jie Shi (5C)
  • Tan En Qi Kerine (5D) (Vice-captain)
  • Ngm Yujia (5F) (Captain)
  • Yeoh Jiayi (5F)
  • Melanie Goh Wan Xin (5G)
  • Abigail Hsu Rui-En (5I)

2016 Sportsmanship Award East Zone Basketball(Junior Division Girls)

  • Tan En Qi Kerine (5D)
  • Ngm Yujia (5F)
  • Yeoh Jiayi (5F)

2016 Outstanding Player Award for East Zone Basketball (Junior Division Girls)

  • Chrystal Toe Yi-Jing (3B)
Senior Division Girls 3rd
  • Wee Yun Hui (6B)
  • Ansley Avery Tay (6G)
  • Cheryl Lim Jia Zhen (6G)
  • Chiang Wen Xi (6G)
  • Leo Ke Xuan, Nicole (6G)
  • Wee Ziyan, Vanda (6G)
  • Erika Hsu Jia-En (6H)
  • Hoon Shi Hui, Rachel (6H)
  • Shannon Chin En Yi (6H) (Captain)
  • Tan Jia Xin Kimberly (6I)
  • Tay Ing Jeia (6I)
  • The Yi Huan (6I)
  • Charlene Toe Ching-Yi (6J)
  • Chong Shao Yin Adah (6J) (Vice-captain)

2016 
Sportsmanship Award for East Zone Basketball (Senior Division Girls)
  • Cheryl Lim Jia Zhen (6G)
  • Charlene Toe Ching-Yi (6J)
  • Chong Shao Yin Adah (6J) (Vice-captain)

2016 Outstanding Player Award for East Zone Basketball
 (Senior Division Girls)
  • Wee Yun Hui (6B)

2016 Outstanding Player Award for National Basketball 
(Senior Division Girls)
  • Wee Yun Hui (6B)
Others Tan Kah Kee Young Inventors’ Award 2016
School Award (National Level): 2nd
Junior Student Section: Encouragement Award
  • Chan Yuan Hua (6K)
  • Yong Xu Ning (6K)
  • Chern Huan Yee (6M)