Home > Achievements > Current Achievements > Team

Team


IP Team
-
-
CCA Team
Swimming SPSCC Junior D Division Trial 2019

(Boys - 4X25m Freestyle Relay - 3rd)

(Boys - 4X25m Medley Relay - 1st)
Jonas Tham Jiayi (3G)
Brayden Sim (3B)
Jerrel Ong (3C)
Kavien Song Rui Jie (3J)

(Girls - 4X25m Freestyle Relay - 3rd) 
(Girls - 4X25m Medley Relay - 3rd) 
Soh Kit-Ann 4K
Jezelle Tham 4C
Earlene Lim 4K
Abigail Ling 4B

60th National Primary Schools Swimming Championships 2019 
D Division Girls
(4X50m Freestyle Relay - 4th) 

Soh Kit-Ann 4K
Jezelle Tham 4C
Earlene Lim 4K
Abigail Ling 4B 
Boys Bridgade Boys' Brigade 41J Company 
Team 1 - 5th Placing and Gold Honour Roll
Jared Wee Cheng Yuan (6C)
Foo Zhangwei Aaron (6F)
Tay Cheng Yi, Joel (6K)
Neo Wee Zen (6K)

Team 2 - Gold Honour Roll
Brayden Chong (6A)
Jasper Ng Wei Kiat (6A)
Joseph Pang Kuan Le (6E)
Chan Yan Kit, Gabriel (6B)
International Chess
71st National Schools Individual Chess Championship 2019
Primary Girls Under-11 (Team A - East Zone Champion)
Tisha Tang (5H)
Alyssa Ng Jing Xuan (1D)
Tan Xin Ying Shirlene (4D)
Leong Hui En (4A)

Primary Girls Under-11 (Team B - 3rd Position)
Ng Xin Yi (5J)
Teng Nyen Pin (4K)
Teo Le'En Odelia (4K)
Dana Goh Siew Yuen (4J)

60th National Inter School Team Chess Championship 2019
Primary Girls Under-8 
National Category - 3rd Position
Ng Jing Xuan Alyssa (2D)
Ang Pei Yee (1B)
East Zone Category - East Zone Champions (1st)
Jasmine Wang Shu Yi (2D)
Kwee Yi Xuan (2B)

Primary Boys Under-10 (Team 1) 
East Zone Category - 2nd Position
Xavier Soong Yao Wei (4J)
Jareth Lim En Wei (4J)
Keith Oh Yang Heng (4A)
Low Kwok Kuan, Jeremiah (4E)

Primary Girls Open
East Zone Category - 2nd Position

Dana Goh Siew Yuen (Wu Xiaoyuan)
Teo Le'En Odelia (5K)
Tan Xin Ying Shirlene (5E)
Lyvia Lim Jia Feng (3E)

Primary Open
East Zone Category - 2nd Position
Tay Yi Xiang (5F)
Wang Fengyi (5E)
Goh Chien Ler Moses (5K)
Marc Rey Kai Rodriguez (5B)
 BrowniesPuan Noor Aishah Honour Award
Year of Assessment (2018)
1st Pack - Silver
2nd Pack - Silver
 BasketballNational School Games 2019
Senior Boys
East Zone - 1st
Nationals - 3rd

Senior Girls
East Zone - 1st
Nationals - 2nd

Junior Girls
Tier 1 Team - 1st

Junior Boys
Tier 1 Team - 1st
 ScoutFrank Cooper Sands Award Assessment of Year 2018
Tao Nan Cub Scout Pack - GOLD
 WushuNational School Games Wushu Competition 2019
Junior Boys
Group Weapon - 8th
Michael Shiu Tze Kai (5H)
Rian Chua (5G)
Anders Soong Qi Shin (5D)
New Swee Hean Eamon (5I)
Lee Hao Zhe Julius (5J)

Senior Girls
Group Quanshu - 7th
Angelina Wu Jing En (6H)
Lai Jean Hoong (6H)
Ng Yu Tong (6D)
Ng Lynn Ting (6J)
Karise Lee Kai Sin (6E)
Ho Jia Xuan Anthea (6G)
 BadmintonNational School Games 2019 - Badminton
Junior Girls
East Zone - 1st
Nationals - 3rd
Josie Lee Yong Shi (4F)
Bethany Lam Yoke Hei (4G)
Shauna Ong Xuan Qi (4B)
Jordin Tan Zhuo Ling (5G)
Estelle Goh Xin En (5H)
Chua Ce Lia (5F)
Kayla Lim Wen Jing (5D)
Lanice Lim Yi Ni (5A)
Ow Ky-Ann Faith (5J) Captain
Megan Quek Tian Shin (5J)

Junior Boys
East Zone - 1st
Nationals - Top 8
Clayton Hi Shao Cong (5G) Captain
Koh Jin Joe Zachary (5I)
Zhao Zuo'en Joen (5I)
Lim Xin Zhi Daryl (5H)
Chung Chee Kit Dillon (5I)
Josh Yeow Meng Hao (5I)
Nicholas Chong gene Chen (5G)
Rioson Soh (5D)
Gerald Koh Beng Chun (5E)
Dilton Chung Chee Bin (5G)
Chen Hongrui Dylan (5D)

Senior Girls
East Zone - 3rd
Amelia Lim Zhi Feng (6B)
Yuki Ong Yin Xuan (6F)
Cheng Jing Xuan (6F) Captain
Toh Hsin Yin (6E)
Han Chenrui (6H)
Tea Sylvia (6E)
Marie Loi Zi En (6I)
Kong Yu-Ann (6K)
Ng Yennzy (6K)

Senior Boys
East Zone - 1st
Nationals - 2nd
Chauncey Leyu Shao Hong (6B)
Darrius Tang Hong Jon (6C)
Chua Siang Shyn (6E)
Gabriel Tan Weikang (6F)
Poh Yong Feng Kieran (6F)
Wong Zee Hern (6G) Captain
Gerard Koh Beng Tiong (6E)
Benjamin Who Jun Yi (6D)
Kieran Low Suan Chee (6I)
Hans Yeow Meng Choon (6H) Captain
Tan Ray Kai (6K)
 ChineseNational Primary School Textbook Recitation Competition 2019
Upper Primary Group Category - 2 Silver