Home > Achievements > Current Achievements > Individual/Team

Individual/Team


ACHIEVEMENT (National)
  Individual Team
Chinese 5th Text Recital Competition for Primary and Secondary Schools 5th Text Recital Competition for Primary and Secondary Schools
  Lowe Primary Category Lowe Primary Category - Team
  He Yiyang William (2E) - Silver Ng Yu Ze (3J) & Ong Rou Ying Tiffany (3J) - Bronze
     Justin Lee En Hao (2L) - Silver You Xuanyang (3F) & Lee Yi Xin Kaylis (3F) - Bronze
  Upper Primary Category Upper Primary Category
     Peng Zihan (4D) - Silver Tan Le Shan (5L), Li Yixin (5L) & Kwan Donghe (5G) - Silver
    Zhang Aoqi (4C) & Li Yunxi (4D) - Silver
     
     
  SHHK Affiliated Primary Schools Chinese Essay Writing Competition 2022  
  Lim Jing Ting Jodie (3H) - 1st  
  Sin Cheuk Wing (3G) - Consolation  
  Ong Rou Ying Tiffany (3J) - Consolation  
  Koh Zhe Qin Faith (4D-1) - 1st  
  Goh Jia Yi (4I) - 2nd  
  Khit Shi Min Clarice (5I) - 2nd  
  Soh Kendrick (5L) - Consolation  
  Sim Xuan Yan Livia (5H) - Consolation  
  Goh Hao Xuan Catherine (6L) - 2nd  
     
Mathematic National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore (NMOS) 2022  
  Top 6th School in position  
  Gold - 8  
  Silver - 13  
  Bronze - 14  
  Honourable Mention - 27  
  Gold Award  
  Deverlon Ngo Di Xuan (5I)  
  Yun Boyuan Jeffery (5I)  
  Li Yanjun (5K)  
  Lim Jun Ting, Skyler (5K)  
  Liu Yu'An Annie (5K)  
  Chen Chuxuan Ethan (5L)  
  Tan Yuchen (5L)  
  Wang Zihan Hector (5L)  
  Silver Award  
  Amber Shen Qiyan (5I)  
  Caleb Lim Wan Rui (5I)  
  Stephen Lim Kai Qing (5I)  
  Chen Guanjun (5J)  
  Emma Leow En Min (5J)  
     Fan Zijie (5J)  
     Feng Zihan, Claire (5J)  
  Rei Sophia Foo (5J)  
  Alyssa Ng Jing Xuan (5L)  
  Kendric Soh (5L)  
  Sun Yifeng (5L)  
  Tan Hiok Kai, Matthias (5L)  
  Zheng Yifan (5L)  
  Bronze Award  
  Lucas Kwok Hao (5A)  
  Tan Cheng Hern Edred (5G)  
  Zhang Mahe Max (5G)  
  Aston Holte Tan (5H)  
  Liao Enyi (5H)  
  Low Zu En (5H)  
  Feng Shunran (5I)  
  Yeo Yik Sheng Immanuel (5I)  
  Jacob Lee Hong Yi (5J)  
     Mok Zheng Jun Timothy (5J)  
     Kayden Lee Kai En (5K)  
  Chan Qai Jerr (5L)  
  Tan Le Shan (5L)  
  Teoh Ning Ern (5L)  
  Honourable Mention Award  
  Phua Siang Xuan (5D)  
  Wee Yao Zhi Wilfred (5E)  
  Hong Liangqi (5F)  
  Matthieu Lee Zhuo Rong (5F)  
  Nathaniel Tan (5F)  
  Ayzac Ng Tian Shun (5G)  
  Joash Ng Yi Ren (5H)  
  Kayla Ho Anqi (5H)  
     Livia Sim Xuan Yan (5H)  
       Tsun Yi Heng Alex (5H)  
     Ye Shengjie (5H)  
  Yip Zi Yin, Ilyah Fyanne (5H)  
  Chervelle Lim Zhi Qi (5I)  
  Lim Li (5I)  
  Zhuo Hanying Penelope (5I)  
  Lim Ding Yi Ian (5J)  
  Lim Ren Yi Julien (5J)  
  Lin Duoduo (5J)  
  Tay Zheyu, Kayden (5J)  
  Yeo Jun Wei Christian (5J)  
  Gao Zihao (5K)  
  Jayden Issey Shibata-Kho (5K)  
  Tan Tzer Wu (Chen Zewu) (5K)  
  Teo Sim Rei Heidi (5K)  
  Sander Au Yi De (5L)  
        Soh Jenn-Kit (5L)  
     Tan Yi Rui (5L)  
     
  15th Annual Mathlympics For All Singapore Primary Schools 2022  
  1st Runner-Up School in position  
  Gold - 8  
  Silver - 13  
  Bronze - 14  
  Gold Award  
  Loh Shing Ju Elson (5H)  
  Amber Shen Qiyan (5I)  
  Caleb Lim Wan Rui (5I)  
  Yun Boyuan Jeffery (5I)  
  Fan Zijie (5J)  
  Feng Zihan, Claire (5J)  
  Tay Zheyu, Kayden (5J)  
  Damon Wong Zeng Keat (5K)  
  Li Yanjun (5K) First in East Zone  
  Lim Jun Ting, Skyler (5K) Second in East Zone  
  Liu Yu'An Annie (5K)  
  Alyssa Ng Jing Xuan (5L) Third in East Zone  
  Chen Chuxuan Ethan (5L)  
  Kendric Soh (5L)  
  Sun Yifeng (5L)  
  Tan Yuchen (5L)  
  Teo Zhe Xu, Evan (5L)  
  Wang Zihan Hector (5L) Overall Third in Position  
  Silver Award  
  Emma Pang Tiang Hee (5E)  
  Foo Jin Hao Xavier (5E)  
  Kayla Ho Anqi (5H)  
  Stephen Lim Kai Qing (5I)  
  Ye Ziduo Frank (5I)  
  Yeo Yik Sheng Immanuel (5I)  
  Deverlon Ngo Di Xuan (5J)  
  Elliot Tan Yi Le (5J)  
  Jacob Lee Hong Yi (5J)  
  Lew Rui Qi, Stasia (5J)  
  Mok Zheng Jun Timothy (5J)  
  Rei Sophia Foo (5J)  
  Tan Lip An Brayden (5J)  
  Yeo Jun Wei Christian (5J)  
  Jayden Issey Shibata-Kho (5K)  
  Kayden Lee Kai En (5K)  
  Tan Hiok Kai, Matthias (5L)  
        Teoh Ning Ern (5L)  
  Bronze Award  
  Lim Wei Lun, Justin (5E)  
  Xu Wan Ning (5G)  
  Zhang Mahe Max (5G)  
  Liao Enyi (5H)  
  Tsun Yi Heng Alex (5H)  
  Goh Rui En, Abigail (5I)  
  Chen Guanjun (5J)  
  Lim Ren Yi Julien (5J)  
  Sophia Sew Kai Yan (5L)  
     
Science Singapore Primary Science Olympiad (SPSO) 2022 Singapore Amazing Flying Machine Competition 2022
  Gold Award (12) Team A - Finalist
  Alyssa Ng Jing Xuan (5L) Lam Zhen Hang, Lucas (5-1/5I)
  Amber Shen Qiyan (5I) Low Zed Lerr-Peh (5-1/5J)
  FengbZihan, Claire (5J) Kong Ze Kin Jared (5-1/5I)
  Heidi Cheong (5L)  
  Jayden Issey Shibata-Kho (5K) Team B - 2nd Place : Category A Presentation Award
  Li Yanjun (5K) Jacob Chan Wei Leung (5-1/5I)
  Lim Jun Ting, Skyler (5K) Ye Ziduo Frank (5-1/5I)
  Tan Hiok Kai, Matthias (5L) Jacob Lee Hong Yi (5-1/5J)
  Tan Yuchen (5L)  
  Wang Zihan Hector (5L)  
  Wu Yiqi (5I)  
  Zheng Yifan (5L)  
  Silver Award (7)  
  Cao Hanjin (5I)  
     Deverlon Ngo Di Xuan (5J)  
     Feng Shunran (5I)  
     Lin Duoduo (5J)  
     Mok Zheng Jun Timothy (5J)  
     Stephen Lim Kai Qing (5I)  
     Tan Le Shan (5L)  
  Bronze Award (16)  
     Amos Wai Cherk Hei (5J)  
     Austin Fong Jay Vee (5J)  
  Chen Chuxuan Ethan (5L)  
  Chen Guanjun (5J)  
  Fan Zijie (5J)  
  Joel Yip Qiankai (5L)  
  Kayla Ho Anqi (5H)  
  Li Yixin (5L)  
  Loh Shing Ju Elson (5H)  
  Low Zu En (5H)  
  Sim En Le, Isaac (5L)  
  Tan Horei, Aurelia (5L)  
  Tsun Yi Heng Alex (5H)  
  Yeo Yik Sheng Immanuel (5I)  
  Yun Boyuan Jeffery (5I)  
  Zhuo Hanying Penelope (5I)  
  Merit Award (24)  
  Ang Hui Xing (5E)  
  Aurelia Tan Xuan Ting (5H)  
  Damon Wong Zeng Keat (5K)  
  Daniel Goh Hao Yang (5H)  
  Dean Lee Tao Ran (5I)  
  Emma Leow En Min (5J)  
  Fang Emma Zexin (5J)  
  Gao Zihao (5K)  
  Hayley Flynn Wong (5K)  
  James Damian Ng (5L)  
  Julian Loo Yan Jie (5K)  
  Kendric Soh (5L)  
  Lee Jia Hui Gabrielle (5K)  
  Lim Ding Yi Ian (5J)  
  Livia Sim Xuan Yan (5H)  
  Max Tan Jun Rui (5G)  
  Raphael Lucas Chan (5C)  
  Rei Sophia Foo (5J)  
  Sun Yuchen (5G)  
  Tan Lip An Brayden (5J)  
  Tan Xin Ying, Ariel (5J)  
  Teo Sim Rei Heidi (5K)  
  Teoh Ning Ern (5L)  
  Wang Jiayi Samuel (5K)  
     
  Raffles Science Olympiad 2022  
  Wang Zihan Hector (5L/5-4) - Merit  
  Clarice Khit Shi Min (5I/5-3) - Merit  
     Lin Duoduo (5J/5-3) - Silver  
   
Art 14th National Junior Watercolour Competition 2022 by Singapore Watercolour Society (SWS)  
  Group A (5-12 Years Old)  
     You Xuan Yang (3F) - Awarded Highly Commendation