Home > Achievements > Current Achievements > Individual

Individual

IP Individual
- -

CCA Individual
International Chess
71st National Schools Individual Chess Championships 2019
(Primary Girls Under 8)
Ng Jing Xuan Alyssa (2D) - 1st (East Zone Champion)
                                          - 2nd (Nationals Rank)
Ang Pei Yee (1B) - 10th (East Zone Rank)
                            - 10th (Nationals Rank)

(Primary Boys Under 8) 
Heng Jun Herng Kyan (1A) - 2nd (East Zone Champion)
Kuo Alexander Boxian (2B) - 4th (East Zone Rank)
Tan Zhi Ning (1L) - 10th (East Zone Rank

(Primary Boys Under 10) 
Soong Yao Wei Xavier (4C) - 5th (East Zone Rank)
Lim En Wei Jareth (4J) - 6th (East Zone Rank)

(Primary Girls Under 12) 
Tang Suet Wing Tisha (6H) - 1st (East Zone Champion)
Leong Hui En (5G) - 4th (East Zone Champion)
Tan Xin Ying Shirlene (5E) - 6th (East Zone Champion)
Teo Le'En Odelia (5K) - 7th (East Zone Champion)
Goh Siew Yuen Dana (5J) - 8th (East Zone Champion)

(Primary Boys Under 12) 
Tay Yi Xiang (5F) - 1st (East Zone Champion)
                            -  6th (Nationals Rank)
Tan Myn Jae (6L) - 8th (East Zone Champion)
Koh Zhe Quan Benedict (6K) - 10th (East Zone Champion)
 Swimming 60th National Primary Schools Swimming Championships 2019
C Division Boys
Tse Chek Yun, Joshua (5H)
50m Backstroke – 3rd
100m Backstroke – 4th
50m Back/50m Breast – 4th

B Division Boys
Ethan Tay (6L)
100m Breaststroke – 4th
50m Fly/ 50m Breast – 1st
50m Back/ 50m Breast – 2nd
50m Back/ 50m Free – 2nd
50m Breast / 50m Free – 4th

B Division Girls
Jaynelle Lam Zi Ning (6H)
200m Individual Medley – 4th
50m Fly/ 50m Back – 3rd
50m Fly/ 50m Breast – 3rd
50m Fly/ 50m Free – 4th

SPSCC Junior D Division Trial 2019
D Division Boys
Sim Yu Wei Brayden (3B) 25m Backstroke - 2nd
Tse Chek Hei Joash (3C) 50m Back/Free - 5th
Ong Bing Xiang Jerrel (3C) 25m Breaststroke - 8th
Jonas Tham Jiayi (3G) 25m Freestyle - 3rd 
Jonas Tham Jiayi (3G) 50m Fly/Free - 6th 
Kaevien Song Rui Jie (3J) - 50m Breast/Free - 3rd
Lim Bing Ze Triston (4K) - 25m Backstroke - 3rd
Xavier Soong Yao Wei (4C) - 25m Backstroke - 6th

D Division Girls
Jezelle Tham Jing Yi (4C) - 50m Breast/Free - 2nd
Jezelle Tham Jing Yi (4C) - 100m Individual Medley - 2nd
Lim Yi Xuan Earlene (4K) - 25m Backstroke - 5th
Lim Yi Xuan Earlene (4K) - 50m Breast/Free - 3rd
Nadine Ang Ying Hui (4J) - 50m Fly/Free - 8th
Jeanette Lee Yi Xuan (2F) - 50m Back/Free - 6th
 SailingNational School Games Sailing Championship 2019
Senior Division Girls - Champion
Ariel Chang (6F) - 1st Overall
Fang Si Wei Hayely (6I) - 4th
Cadence Ong Ziru (6J) - 6th

Senior Division Boys - Champion
Aiden Ray Toh (6I) - 3rd Overall
Isaac Goh (6H) - 4th
Darius Tan (6C) - 8th

Junior Girls- Optimist White Fleet
Jewel Ang Zhi Shan (5C) - 1st Overall
Nicole Lim Xinyi (4C) - 2nd
Ong Ee Shyan Ella (5D) - 4th
Nia Mehry Zahedi (4B) - 5th
Oon Cheaung Qi (4F) - 7th
Abigail Ling Jia En (4B) - 8th

Junior Boys - Optimist White Fleet
Elliot Chang (5C) - 5th
Ian Goh (4G) - 8th

Junior Girls - Optimist White Fleet
Julyet Lew Yun Shuen (5B) - 1st
 WushuNational School Games Wushu Competition 2019
Junior Boys
Tan Ye Da Ayden (5D)
5-Duan Nanquan (Southern Fist) - 1st
1st International Nan Dao - 1st
Lee Hao Zhe Julius (5J)
1st International Changquan - 1st
5-Duan Broadsword - 1st
1st International Cudgel - 1st

Junior Girls
Sim Shan Yew (5F)
3-Duan Nanquan (Southern Fist) 1st
Seng Koi Yard Jvel (5E)
1st International Changquan - 2nd
1st International Sword - 1st
4-Duan Spear - 5th
Ngoi Shi Xuan (5J)
4-Duan Sword - 3rd
5-Duan Spear - 1st
Ang Kate Lynn (4J)
5-Duan Broadsword - 6th
5-Duan Spear - 3rd

Senior Boys
Ngoi Cheng Yi (6J)
5-Duan Nanquan (Southern Fist) - 2nd
1st International Nan Dao - 4th
1st International Nan Gun - 1st
Seng Koi Han Kyan (6J)
1st International Changquan - 6th
1st International Sword - 4th
1st International Spear - 6th

Senior Girls
Ng Yu Tong (6D)
5-Duan Nanquan (Southern Fist) - 2nd
1st International Nan Dao - 3rd
1st International Nan Gun - 4th
Ng Yu Tong (6D)
4-Duan Broadsword - 8th

Sportmanship Awards
Junior Boys : Ashton Auw Sen Hon (Hu Xinhong) (4F)
Junior Girls : Sim Shan Yew (5F)
Senior Boys : Ngoi Cheng Yi (6J)
Senior Girls : Ho Jia Xuan Anthea (6G)
 BrowniesBrownies Chief Commissioner's Award Test 2019
Chiong Yun Ru Kayleigh (6J)
Zann Liew Zhi Xuan (6I)
Han Rui En Olyvia (6G)
Tan Boon Gee (6I)
Hannah Tan En Ting (6E)
Yip He Hua (6K)
Chua Hui Yu (6E)
Shanice Lee Enxuan (6H)
Cheng Wen Xin (6L)
Gwendolyn Lam Yee Hei (6B)
Chen Syn Ann (6J)
Lee Suen Yee Rachel (6F)
Andrea Ong En Qi (6G)
Alyssa Lay (6I)
Wang Xinyi (6J)
Natalie Wang Jia Xuan (6D)
Amber Ang Zhi Yun (6G)
Kerisse Sim (6E)
 BasketballNational School Games 2019
East Zone
Outstanding Player Award
Senior Girls - Lee Jing Ling (6F)
Senior Boys - Elliot Soon Jingheng (6F)

National
Outstanding Player Award
Senior Girls - Chrystal Toe Yi-Jing (6J)
Senior Boys - Hosoi Ryo (6B)

East Zone
Sportsmanship Award
Casper Tay Rui Fong (6A)
Edric Leong Chin Wai (6B)
Griphyth Wee (6B)
Hosoi Ryo (6B)
Tan Yu Heng (6B)
Kaylen Wong Ke Chun (6E)
Aw Jun Rui Zanden (6F)
Elliot Soon Jingheng (6F)
Tan En Ze Koen (6F)
Lucas Tey Jing Heng (6I)
Chong Shao Yi Asher (6L)
Ryan Pranata (6L)
Brighde Khoo Mun Shyan (6C)
Tan Si Yu, Shayanne (6D)
Lee Jing Ling (6F)
Chia Xin Ying Chloe (6G)
Eulysia Lim Yew Lee (6H)
Sim Zen Chun Julia (6H)
Grace Hoh (6I)
Kimberly Teo Li En (6I)
Chrystal Toe Yi-Jing (6J)

Nationals
Sportsmanship Award
Tan En Hui Kelicia (4F)
Goh Shu Min, Evangeline (5F)
Chua Li En Lee-Ann (Cai LiEn) (5F)
Choo Ying Xuan, Lisa (5G)
Lee Wing Sum, Vennie (5G)
Tang Shuen Adele (5G)
Kong Qian Ya Eda (5I)
Jade Chan Jie Hwee (5I)
Tham Song Yuan (5J)
Goh Lennon (4A)
Ng Kai Shenn (5B) Vice-Captain
Lim Tze Bin Caden (5C)
Tristan Chu Zhen Yu (5C)
Wong Kai Zhe, Javier (5F) Captain
Josiah Nathaniel Sng Zhixuan (5G)
Kwa Rei Kai, Daryl (5G)
Cho Chi Qing, Dexter (5H)
Koh Wei-Keane (5I)
Hioe Jie Jeremiah (5I)
Koh Wei-Shaun (5J)
Cui Moyong Henry (5K)
 ChineseNational Primary School Textbook Recitation Competition 2019
Lower Primary Individual Category - 2 Silver
Upper Primary Individual Category - 1 Silver & 1 Bronze

SHHK Essay Writing Competition
Overall Champion - Tao Nan School
P3 Level

Goh Hao Xuan Catherine (3D) 2nd
Chan Wen Xin Chloe (3B) 3rd
Watt Sook Mun Caroline (3H) Consolation
P4 Level
Ong Kate Isabelle (4J) 1st
Wu Si Xian Angela (4K) 2nd
Lim Zer Ian (4A) 3rd
P5 Level
Ngoi Shi Xuan (5J) 2nd
P6 Level
Wong Yee Jia (6J) Consolation
Lee Jia Jia (6I) Consolation
Tay Jing Yi, Crisann (6K) Consolation
 Mathematic2019 Raffles Institution (RI) Primary Mathematics World Contest (Round 1 and 2)
For the Open Category (Round 1)

Chen Zian (6L) High Distinction
Ryan Pranata (6L) High Distinction
Neo Wee Zen (6L) High Distinction
Karissa Soh (6K) High Distinction
Tan Jia Hong (6L) High Distinction
Soh Yu Zhe Ryan (6F) Distinction
Tang Chongkai (6L) Distinction
Cheung Shou Jeng Declan (6F) Distinction
Chong Shao Yi Asher (6K) Distinction
Shayna Ong Hui Yi (6K) Distinction
Lai Li Hang Damien (6J) Distinction
Ke Junkai (6L) Distinction
Kelly Kwek Yi Yi (6L) Distinction
Warren Ng Zherui (6H) Distinction
Sim Poh Siang (6L) Distinction
Tan Myn Jae (6L) Distinction
Goh Keane (6I) Distinction
Onno Elwin De Regt (6F) Distinction
Ethan Lim Shi Wei (6K) Distinction
Ng Yennzy (6K) Distinction
Chiong Yun Ru Kayliegh (6J) Distinction
Lee Jing Jing (6I) Distinction
Zhong Jinxuan (6L) Distinction
Tan Ray Kai (6K) Distinction
Hong Jun Yuan Elliot (6I) Distinction
Lee Jia Jia (6I) Credit
Lim Li-Ang Liam (6K) Credit
Faith Tan Xi Xuan (6L) Credit
Owen Law Cheng Jun (6H) Credit
Ang Jun Ray (6L) Credit
Ran Zhuo Er Joelle (6L) Credit
Leow Xin Xiang Dionysius (6J) Credit
Lai Jean Hoong (6H) Credit

For the Open Category (Round 2)
Ryan Pranata (6L) High Distinction
Chen Zian (6L) Distinction
Neo Wee Zen (6L) Distinction
Tan Jia Hong (6L) Distinction
Karissa Soh (6K) Distinction