Home > Achievements > Past Achievements > 2015 > Individual

Individual

IP Individual
English

I Can Read Page to Stage Competition 2015

Finalists

  • Tang Suet Wing, Tisha (2H)

 

6th annual ACJC Little Professor 2015

Bronze Awards

  • Shania Marani (6I)
  • Kua Yi Xin (6I)
  • Joel Tan Junhuang (6I)
  • Yap Ming Meng (6I)
  • Kristofer Tsao (6J)
  • Yeo Limin (6J)
  • Joyslyn Chua Le Min (6J)
Chinese

8th National Secondary and primary Chinese Culture Quiz organised by Temesak JC 2015

Champion

  • Wang Xue Chun (5K)

Consolation

  • Tey Yi Fan (5K)
Mathematic

National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore (NMOS) 2015

Top 30 Individuals Award

  • Cheryl Lau Huay Ee (5K) - 23rd Position
  • Caelan Lee Chuang Rui (5M) - 28th Position

 

Raffles Institution Primary Mathematics World Contest (Open Category) 2015 (Round 1)

High Distinction

  • Pan YongJing (6M)
  • Ong Ee Shua, Estienne (6L)
  • Alphonsus Neo Yu Xiang (6M)
  • Christophyr Yeoh Kai Xiang (6M)
  • Lim Yuan Heng (6K)

Distinction

  • Irvin Chua (6L)
  • Yap Hing Tze Lucas (6L)
  • Chung Chee Yong, Darren (6L)
  • Oh Ray Sen (6L)
  • Ng Tze Yang (6K)
  • Austin Sim Kairen (6I)
  • Tang Kit Meng Shearer (6K)
  • Wen Jun Yu (6J)
  • Cho Siu Ming Duncan (6M)
  • Sim En Jie, Bryan (6K)
  • Zeng Jiewei (6L)

Raffles Institution Primary Mathematics World Contest (Junior Category) 2015 (Round 1)

High Distinction

  • Tan Si Jie (5L)

Distinction

  • Howe Rei Ian (5L)
  • Tey Yi Fan (5K)
  • Sim En Hsien, Andrew (5M)
  • Lum Ji Yu Jeslyn (5L)
  • Amanda Chan Wen Xin (5L)

Raffles Institution Primary Mathematics World Contest (Junior Category) 2015 (Round 2)

High Distinction

  • Tan Si Jie (5L)

Raffles Institution Primary Mathematics World Contest (Open Category) 2015 (Round 2)

High Distinction

  • Pan Yong Jing (6M)
  • Alphonsus Neo (6M)

Distinction

  • Etienne Ong (6L)
  • Christopher Yeoh (6M)
  • Lim Yuan Heng (6K)

 

Singapore Mathematical Olympiad For Primary Schools (SMOPS) 2015

7th Position

  • Alphonsus Neo Yu Xiang (6M)

10th Position

  • Pan Yongjing (6M)

14th Position

  • Brenden Lim Zhan Rui (6L)

20th Position

  • Lim Yuan Heng (6K)

5 Platinum Awards

  • ALPHONSUS NEO YU XIANG (6M)
  • BRENDEN LIM ZHAN RUI (6L)
  • LIM YUAN HENG (6K)
  • PAN YONGJING (6M)
  • ZENG JIEWEI (6L)
6 Gold Awards
  • CHUNG CHEE YONG DARREN (6L)
  • IRVIN CHUA (6L)
  • NG TZE YANG (6K)
  • ONG EE SHUA, ETIENNE (6L)
  • PANG KHAI JIE RYAN (6K)
  • TANG KIT MENG SHEARER (6K)

15 Silver awards

  • CHARMAINE NG KAI XIN (6K)
  • GLADYS LING SZE YEE (6M)
  • ILIAN JOHAN AENDENROOMER (6L)
  • KRISTOFER TSAI (6J)
  • LEROY CHEONG KAI THONG (6M)
  • LIM JINLE, ALEXIUS (6I)
  • LINETTE GOH (WU SIMIN) (6I)
  • LUCAS YAP HNG TZE (6L)
  • MATTHEW YAR KWOK JWAY (6L)
  • NEO HUI WEN (6K)
  • OH RAY SEN (6L)
  • PAN XINPING (6K)
  • SIM EN JIE, BRYAN (6K)
  • TIU JOSHUA (6K)
  • YONG TZE FON TIMOTHY (6I)

11 Bronze awards

  • CHAN NING (6M)
  • CHENG E'WAN (6M)
  • GOH ZHEN RUI ZENRYL (6D)
  • JOVAN HSU TENG YUAN (6M)
  • KOAY ZHI SONG (6I)
  • LIM SZE EE (6J)
  • QIANG JIAYUAN (6L)
  • TAN MING SHYAN (6I)
  • TEH ZU MING (6K)
  • YEO LIMIN (6J)
  • LEONG JUN REY (6M)

Asia-Pacific Mathematical Olympiad For Primary Schools (APMOPS) 2015

Gold Medallion

  • Alphonsus Neo Yu Xiang (6M)
  • Pan Yongjing (6M)
Science

Singapore Primary Science Olympiad 2015

Best Theory

  • Zhang Shengyang, David (5M)

3 Gold

  • Sun Xiaoqing (5K)
  • Zhang Shengyang, David (5M)
  • Caelen Lee Chuang Rui (5M)

2 Silver

  • Ong Wee Wen, Adrian (5K)
  • Ray Sim Ying Jie (5K)

6 Bronze

  • Chan Wen Yew (5K)
  • Lum Ji Yu, Jeslyn (5L)
  • Calen Tang Wei Herng (5L)
  • Tan Si JIe (5L)
  • Bryan Chua Minglong (5M)
  • Loy Jing Si (5M)

 

2015 East Zone Marine Aquascaping Competition

1st Position

  • Priscilla Loh Ying Teng (5J)
  • Goh Zuo Hui (5J)
  • Tang Tiffany (5J)

 

ACJC International Young Whizzes Competition 2015

Gold Awards

  • Bennett Ho (5J)

Silver Awards

  • Tay Ing Jeia (5I)
  • Kok Jun Zhe (5I)
  • He Junhao (5I)

Bronze Awards

  • Justin Javen Suki (5J)
GEP

Singapore Family History Writing Competition 2015 (Junior Category)

Distinguished Award:

  • Atticus Phang King Lam (P4K)

Merit Award:

  • Ashlyn Chua (P4L)
  • Claris Yap (P4L)
  • Wong Kang Zheng (P4M)

Raffles Girls' School Mathematics and Science Challenge 2015

Mathematics 2nd Position

  • Pan Yong Jing (6M)

Mathematics 9th Position

  • Loy Jing Si (5M)

Science 5th Position

  • Eunice Goh (6L)

Science6th Position

  • Sun Xiaoqing (5K)

12th International Mathematics & Science Olympiad for Primary School

Gold Award (Science)

  • Ong Wee Wen, Adrian (5K)
  • Sun Xiaoqing (5K)

Champion of Science (Experiment)

  • Ong Wee Wen, Adrian (5K)
CCA Individual
Brownies

Chief Commissioners' Badge Award 2015

  • Ang Yu Thong (6G)
  • Charlotte Yeo (6A)
  • Lauren Yeh Lee Jean (6H)
  • Lin Yi Si (6F)
  • Saw Jing Ting (6F)
  • Teh Jing Yi Racheal (6D)
  • Yuen Chi Shan Niki (6E)

 

International Chess

67th National Schools Individual Chess Championships 2015
17-18 March 2015

Senior Division Girls

National Level

  • Chan Wen Xin Amanda (5L) - 22nd position
East Zone Winners
  • Chan Wen Xin Amanda (5L) - 2nd position
  • Ong Ni Qi Nicole (6L) - Merit
  • Ling Sze Yee Gladys (6M) - Merit

Junior Division Girls

National Level

  • Chan Wen Yan Alicia (3J) - 6th position
East Zone Winners
  • Chan Wen Yan Alicia (3J) - Champion

Senior Division Boys

National Level

  • Pang Khai Jie Ryan (6K) - 44th position

East Zone Winners

  • Pang Khai Jie Ryan (6K) - 2nd position
  • Tan Joseph (6G) - Merit
  • Phua Zheng Yi Triszen (6H) - Merit
  • Han Yu Ding Matthew (5M) - Merit
  • Lee Chuang Rui Caelan (5M) - Merit

Junior Division Boys

National Level

  • Chua Ren Kai Edward (3H) - 40th position

East Zone Winners

  • Chua Ren Kai Edward (3H) - Champion
  • Tang Ngai Juan Dixon (3A) - Merit
  • Teo Jovern (4G) - Merit
  • Hew Khai Hsien (4I) - Merit
  • Tang Joey (4L) - Merit
  • Ng Yi Xue Jayden (3H) - Merit
Track and Field

Track and Field National Meet

D Division 600 metres event

  • Tang Ning Xuan Claudia (4F) - 2nd position
Wushu

11th National Inter-Primary Schools Wushu Championship 2015

Junior Boys

  • Chang Zi Shyan, Shervin (5F) - 4th position (Sword)
  • Bill Chua Kang Jian (4A) - 2nd position (Nan Dao (Southern Fist)), 3rd position (5- Duan Nanquan (Southern Fist))

Junior Girls

  • Ong Xue Ling Kassandra (3G) - 1st position (5-Duan Changquan), 2nd position (Broadsword and Cudgel)
  • Zoe Tan Ziyi (5D) - 1st position (Changquan, Broadsword & Cudgel)

Senior Boys

  • Joel Tan Junhuanh (6I) - 4th position (Sword)
  • Seng Koi Onn, Axl (6H) - 1st position (Broadsword), 2nd position (Changquan), 3rd position (Cudgel),
  • Delson Kim Ding Jie (6G) - 1st position (Nan Dao (Southern Broadsword and Cudgel), 3rd position (Nanquan (Southern Fist))

Senior Girls

  • Yeow Yu I (6H) - 4th position (32-Style Taijijian)
  • Kong Zi Yee Leanna (6A) - 4th position (42-Style Tijijian)
  • Ng Kai Xin Charmaine(6K) - 2nd position (Broadsword)
  • Tan Lin Hui Jannalyn (6B) - 3rd position (Nan Gun (Southern Cudgel))
Swimming

56th National Primary Schools Swimming Championships 2015

B Girls

  • Natalie Ho (6G) - 1st in 50m and 100m Butterfly
  • Gan Ching Hwee (6J) - 1st in 50m and 100m Freestyle

B Boys

  • Ho Ting Lee (6G) - 4th in 100m Breaststroke and 3rd in 200m Individual Medley
  • Ethan Lim (6G) - 4th in 50m Freestyle
  • Oh Ray Sen (6L) - 2nd in 50m Butterfly

C Girls

  • Tan Shang-Eve (5D) - 3rd in 50m and 100m Butterfly

D Girls

  • Lynette Some (2C) - 4th in 50m Breaststroke
  • Malanie Chong (4G) - 3rd in 50m Breaststroke and 4th in 100m Breaststroke
Sailing

National Schools Sailing Championships 2015

First (Senior Girls' Team)

  • Lee Wenqi Simone (6I)
  • Ching Ee Lyse, Maritza (6H)

First (Junior Boys' Team)

  • Marvin Tan Guo Hao (5G)
  • Dylan Ng YaoXuan (5G)

First (Junior Girls' Team)

  • Faith Hailey Toh (5K)
Music

East Zone Music Competition 2015

Solo Classical Violin Category

1st Prize

  • Kwa Ka Shing (4J)